2013-14 Master Schedule
Calendar View Download
DayTimeSport Opponent
 Aug
225:00PMWomen's SoccervsMount Mercy University
285:30PMWomen's SocceratAndrews University
 Sep
112:00PMWomen's SoccervsLindenwood University-Belleville
12:00PMMen's SoccervsLindenwood University-Belleville
65:00PMMen's SocceratMount Vernon Nazarene University
 Mount Vernon Nazarene Tournament (Played at Mount Vernon in Ohio)
710:30AMMen's Cross CountryGoshen College Hokum Karem
710:30AMWomen's Cross CountryGoshen College Hokum Karem
71:30PMMen's SocceratGeorgetown College
 Mount Vernon Nazarene Tournament (Played at Mount Vernon in Ohio)
73:00PMWomen's SocceratUniversity of Northwestern Ohio
10 Men's GolfBill Sergent Invitational (Crooked Creek GC - London, Ky.)
10 Women's GolfBill Sergent Invitational (Crooked Creek GC - London, Ky.)
125:00PMMen's SocceratHuntington University
13 Men's GolfThe Battle at Blackthorn (Blackthorn Golf Course - South Bend, Ind.)
13 Women's GolfThe Battle at Blackthorn (Blackthorn Golf Club - South Bend, Ind.)
134:00PMWomen's SoccervsAndrews University
138:00PMHockeyvsUniversity of Louisville
 Ice Box (South Bend, Ind.)
14 Men's GolfThe Battle at Blackthorn (Blackthorn Golf Course - South Bend, Ind.)
14 Women's GolfThe Battle at Blackthorn (Blackthorn Golf Club - South Bend, Ind.)
142:30PMMen's SoccervsMoody Bible Institute
142:45PMHockeyvsUniversity of Louisville
 Ice Box (South Bend, Ind.)
17 Women's GolfRMU Invitational (Glen Eagles Golf Club - Lemont, Ill.)
177:00PMMen's SocceratBethel College
 Kroc Center
181:00PMWomen's SocceratLawrence Technological University
20 Men's Cross CountryNotre Dame Invitational
20 Women's Cross CountryNotre Dame Invitational
244:00PMMen's SoccervsOlivet Nazarene University
254:00PMWomen's SoccervsOlivet Nazarene University
276:30PMHockeyatMichigan State University
 Munn Ice Arena (East Lansing, Mich.)
282:00PMHockeyatMichigan State University
 Munn Ice Arena (East Lansing, Mich.)
2912:00PMWomen's SoccervsSaint Xavier University
292:30PMMen's SoccervsSaint Xavier University
 Oct
1 Men's GolfOakland City Univ. Invitational (Country Oaks GC - Montgomery, Ind.)
1 Women's GolfOakland City Univ. Invitational (Country Oaks GC - Montgomery, Ind.)
26:00PMWomen's SocceratCalumet College of St. Joseph
28:30PMMen's SocceratCalumet College of St. Joseph
4 Women's GolfUSF Fall Classic (Inwood GC - Joliet, Ill.)
49:00PMHockeyvsD´Youville College
 Ice Box (South Bend, Ind.)
5 Women's GolfUSF Fall Classic (Inwood GC - Joliet, Ill.)
52:00PMHockeyvsD´Youville College
 Ice Box (South Bend, Ind.)
53:00PMWomen's SocceratCardinal Stritch University
610:30AMMen's SocceratCardinal Stritch University
7 Men's GolfTaylor Univ. Fall Invitational (Egypt Valley CC - Ada, Mich.)
8 Men's GolfTaylor Univ. Fall Invitational (Egypt Valley CC - Ada, Mich.)
115:00PMMen's Cross CountryBethel College Invite
115:00PMWomen's Cross CountryBethel College Invite
118:00PMHockeyvsRobert Morris College
 RMU White, Ice Box (South Bend, Ind.)
122:00PMHockeyvsRobert Morris College
 RMU White, Ice Box (South Bend, Ind.)
122:30PMMen's SoccervsIllinois Tech
14 Men's GolfNAIA Midwest Invitational (Deere Run GC - Silvis, Ill.)
15 Men's GolfNAIA Midwest Invitational (Deere Run GC - Silvis, Ill.)
154:00PMWomen's SoccervsRobert Morris College
164:00PMMen's SoccervsRobert Morris College
188:00PMHockeyatUniversity of Michigan- Flint
 Perani Ice Center (Flint, Mich.)
1912:00PMWomen's SocceratRoosevelt University
192:00PMHockeyatUniversity of Michigan-Flint
 Perani Ice Center (Flint, Mich.)
193:00PMMen's SocceratRoosevelt University
228:00PMMen's SocceratUniversity of Saint Francis
238:00PMWomen's SocceratUniversity of Saint Francis
2612:00PMWomen's SoccervsTrinity Christian College
261:00PMWomen's BasketballvsGrace College
262:30PMMen's SoccervsTrinity Christian College
271:00PMHockeyvsBall State University
 Ice Box (South Bend, Ind.)
294:00PMWomen's SocceratJudson College
297:00PMMen's BasketballvsBethel College
304:00PMMen's SocceratJudson College
307:00PMWomen's BasketballatLawrence Technological University
 Nov
17:00PMHockeyatAdrian College
 Adrian Black, Arrington Ice Arena (Adrian, Mich.)
212:00PMWomen's SoccervsPurdue University Calumet
 Senior Day
21:00PMHockeyatAdrian College
 Adrian Black, Arrington Ice Arena (Adrian, Mich.)
22:30PMMen's SoccervsPurdue University Calumet
 Senior Day
27:00PMWomen's BasketballatGoshen College
47:00PMMen's BasketballatGreat Lakes Christian College
53:00PMMen's SocceratTrinity International University
57:00PMWomen's BasketballvsHuntington University
63:00PMWomen's SocceratTrinity International University
87:00PMMen's BasketballatMarian College
 Gates Automotive Classic (Mishawaka, Ind.)
89:15PMHockeyvsXavier University
 Ice Box (South Bend, Ind.)
91:00PMWomen's BasketballvsLourdes University
92:00PMHockeyvsXavier University
 Ice Box (South Bend, Ind.)
92:30PMMen's SocceratRoosevelt University
 CCAC Tournament Quarterfinals -- Toyota Park (Bridgeview, Ill.)
93:00PMMen's BasketballatBethel College
 Gates Automotive Classic (Mishawaka, Ind.)
125:30PMWomen's BasketballvsAndrews University
127:30PMMen's BasketballvsAndrews University
138:00PMMen's SocceratCardinal Stritch University
 CCAC Tournament Semifinals -- Milwaukee, Wis.
158:00PMMen's BasketballatGrace College
 Terry Polston Hoops for Hope (Winona Lake, Ind.)
159:15PMHockeyvsAurora University
 Ice Box (South Bend, Ind.)
164:00PMMen's BasketballatUniversity of the Cumberlands
 Terry Polston Hoops for Hope (Winona Lake, Ind.) -- Championship Round
165:00PMHockeyvsAurora University
 Ice Box (South Bend, Ind.)
166:00PMMen's SocceratOlivet Nazarene University
 CCAC Tournament Finals -- Bourbonnais, Ill.
197:00PMWomen's BasketballatBethel College
208:00PMMen's BasketballatPurdue University-North Central
228:00PMHockeyvsIndiana-Purdue University-Fort Wayne
 Ice Box (South Bend, Ind.)
235:30PMHockeyatIndiana-Purdue University-Fort Wayne
 Canlan Ice Arena (Fort Wayne, Ind.)
237:00PMMen's BasketballatAndrews University
265:30PMWomen's BasketballatIndiana University-South Bend
267:30PMMen's BasketballatIndiana University-South Bend
301:00PMWomen's BasketballatTaylor University
302:00PMMen's BasketballatIndiana University Northwest
 Dec
27:30PMMen's BasketballvsGreat Lakes Christian College
69:15PMHockeyvsRobert Morris University-Springfield
 Ice Box (South Bend, Ind.)
71:00PMWomen's BasketballvsOlivet Nazarene University
73:00PMMen's BasketballvsOlivet Nazarene University
74:30PMHockeyvsRobert Morris University-Springfield
 Ice Box (South Bend, Ind.)
105:30PMWomen's BasketballvsSpring Arbor University
117:15PMHockeyatUniversity of Notre Dame
 Compton Family Ice Arena (Notre Dame, Ind.)
137:15PMHockeyvsCentral Michigan University
 Wings Stadium (Kalamazoo, Mich.)
148:00PMHockeyatCentral Michigan University
 I.C.E. Arena (Mt. Pleasant, Mich.)
151:00PMWomen's BasketballvsPurdue University Calumet
153:00PMMen's BasketballvsPurdue University Calumet
196:00PMWomen's BasketballatUniversity of Saint Francis
198:00PMMen's BasketballatUniversity of Saint Francis
214:00PMMen's BasketballatSaint Joseph's College
277:00PMWomen's BasketballatDavenport University
 Davenport University Tournament
281:00PMWomen's BasketballatMarygrove College
 Davenport University Tournament
307:00PMMen's BasketballvsIndiana University Northwest
 Jan
85:30PMWomen's BasketballvsCalumet College of St. Joseph
87:30PMMen's BasketballvsCalumet College of St. Joseph
108:15PMHockeyatAquinas College
 Griffs Ice House (Grand Rapids, Mich.)
111:00PMWomen's BasketballvsTrinity International University
113:00PMMen's BasketballvsTrinity International University
115:15PMHockeyvsAquinas College
 Wings Stadium (Kalamazoo, Mich.)
156:30PMWomen's BasketballatTrinity Christian College
158:30PMMen's BasketballatTrinity Christian College
178:30PMHockeyatNorthwood University
 Midland Civic Arena (Midland, Mich.)
181:00PMWomen's BasketballvsRoosevelt University
182:30PMHockeyatNorthwood University
 Midland Civic Arena (Midland, Mich.)
183:00PMMen's BasketballvsRoosevelt University
226:30PMWomen's BasketballatCardinal Stritch University
228:30PMMen's BasketballatCardinal Stritch University
249:15PMHockeyvsIndiana University
 Ice Box (South Bend, Ind.)
252:00PMHockeyvsIndiana University
 Ice Box (South Bend, Ind.)
295:30PMWomen's BasketballvsSaint Xavier University
297:30PMMen's BasketballvsSaint Xavier University
318:00PMHockeyatLawrence Technological University
 Feb
14:00PMHockeyatLawrence Technological University
35:30PMWomen's BasketballvsIllinois Tech
37:30PMMen's BasketballvsPurdue University-North Central
55:30PMWomen's BasketballvsIndiana University-South Bend
57:30PMMen's BasketballvsIndiana University-South Bend
77:15PMHockeyvsLansing CC
 Senior Night- Ice Box (South Bend, Ind.)
82:00PMHockeyvsLansing CC
 Ice Box (South Bend, Ind.)
82:00PMWomen's BasketballatOlivet Nazarene University
84:00PMMen's BasketballatOlivet Nazarene University
106:30PMWomen's BasketballatJudson College
 Rescheduled from 1/27
108:30PMMen's BasketballatJudson College
 Rescheduled from 1/27
126:00PMWomen's BasketballatPurdue University Calumet
128:00PMMen's BasketballatPurdue University Calumet
152:00PMWomen's BasketballatRobert Morris College
154:00PMMen's BasketballatRobert Morris College
195:30PMWomen's BasketballvsUniversity of Saint Francis
 Senior Night
197:30PMMen's BasketballvsUniversity of Saint Francis
 Senior Night
2212:00PMBaseballatUnion College
222:00PMWomen's BasketballatCalumet College of St. Joseph
22Game 2BaseballatUnion College
224:00PMMen's BasketballatCalumet College of St. Joseph
231:00PMBaseballatUniversity of the Cumberlands
23Game 2BaseballatUniversity of the Cumberlands
246:00PMWomen's BasketballvsRobert Morris College
 CCAC Tournament -- Wild Card Round
267:00PMMen's BasketballvsRobert Morris College
 CCAC Tournament -- Quarterfinals
281:00PMBaseballatUniversity of Northwestern Ohio
283:30PMBaseballatBrescia University
 Mar
11:30PMBaseballatBrescia University
14:00PMBaseballatUniversity of Northwestern Ohio
42:00PMBaseballvsGoshen College
 Four Winds Field (South Bend, Ind.)
4Game 2BaseballvsGoshen College
73:00PMBaseballatVictory University
81:00PMBaseballatVictory University
8Game 2BaseballatVictory University
1010:00AMBaseballatSpring Arbor University
 Lake Wales, Fla.
117:00PMBaseballatWebber International
 Babson Park, Fla.
134:00PMBaseballatSoutheastern University
 Lakeland, Fla.
13Game 2BaseballatSoutheastern University
1412:00PMBaseballatMount Vernon Nazarene University
 Lake Wales, Fla.
1512:00PMBaseballatWarner University
 Lake Wales, Fla.
15Game 2BaseballatWarner University
184:00PMBaseballvsGoshen College
 Rescheduled from March 4
18Game 2BaseballvsGoshen College
207:00PMBaseballatChicago State University
223:00PMBaseballvsJudson College
 Four Winds Field (South Bend, Ind.)
22Game 2BaseballvsJudson College
2312:00PMLacrosseatButler University
 Game played at Butler University
231:30PMBaseballvsGrace College
 Four Winds Field (South Bend, Ind.)
234:15PMBaseballvsGoshen College
 Four Winds Field (South Bend, Ind.)
24 Men's GolfRound One: SEKI Invite (Crooked Creek GC - London, Ky.)
25 Men's GolfRound Two: SEKI Invite (Crooked Creek GC - London, Ky.)
252:00PMBaseballatSiena Heights University
25Game 2BaseballatSiena Heights University
28 Women's GolfRound One: St. Francis Invite (Prairie Bluff GC - Lockport, Ill.)
284:30PMBaseballvsTrinity Christian College
 Four Winds Field (South Bend, Ind.)
29 Women's GolfRound Two: St. Francis Invite (Prairie Bluff GC - Lockport, Ill.)
2911:00AMLacrossevsMichigan State University
 MSU Green
291:30PMLacrossevsSchoolcraft College
292:00PMBaseballatTrinity Christian College
 Game moved to Four Winds Field (South Bend, Ind.)
29Game 2BaseballatTrinity Christian College
304:00PMBaseballvsIPFW Indiana Univ.-Purdue Univ.-Ft.Wayne
 Four Winds Field (South Bend, Ind.)
30Game 2BaseballvsIPFW Indiana Univ.-Purdue Univ.-Ft.Wayne
31 Women's GolfRound One: Marian Spring Classic (Broadmoor CC - Indianapolis, Ind.)
 Apr
1 Women's GolfRound Two: Marian Spring Classic (Broadmoor CC - Indianapolis, Ind.)
13:00PMBaseballatCardinal Stritch University
1Game 2BaseballatCardinal Stritch University
51:15PMLacrosseatUniversity of Notre Dame
 Game played at Northern Illinois University
52:00PMBaseballvsPurdue University-North Central
 Four Winds Field (South Bend, Ind.)
5Game 2BaseballvsPurdue University-North Central
52:30PMLacrosseatSouthern Illinois
 Game played at Northern Illinois University
62:00PMBaseballatPurdue University-North Central
7 Men's GolfRound One: NAIA Classic (Brickyward GC - Indianapolis, Ind.)
72:00PMBaseballvsIllinois Tech
 Four Winds Field (South Bend, Ind.)
7Game 2BaseballvsIllinois Tech
8 Men's GolfRound Two: NAIA Classic (Brickyward GC - Indianapolis, Ind.)
92:00PMBaseballatTrinity International University
9Game 2BaseballatTrinity International University
11 Men's GolfRound One: Bethel Invitational (Blackthorn GC - South Bend, Ind.)
11 Women's GolfRound One: Bethel Invitational (Blackthorn GC - South Bend, Ind.)
12 Men's GolfRound Two: Bethel Invitational (Blackthorn GC - South Bend, Ind.)
12 Women's GolfRound Two: Bethel Invitational (Blackthorn GC - South Bend, Ind.)
123:00PMLacrosseatMichigan Tech
 Game played at Ripon College
124:00PMBaseballatCalumet College of St. Joseph
12Game 2BaseballatCalumet College of St. Joseph
1311:00AMLacrosseatRipon College
132:00PMBaseballvsCalumet College of St. Joseph
 Game played at Oil City Stadium (Whiting, Ind.)
14 Men's GolfTaylor Invitational (Kampen Course - Lafayette, Ind.)
162:30PMBaseballatSaint Xavier University
16Game 2BaseballatSaint Xavier University
18 Women's GolfRound One: Taylor Invitational (Meshingomesia - Marion, Ind.)
186:00PMBaseballvsOlivet Nazarene University
 Four Winds Field (South Bend, Ind.)
19 Women's GolfRound Two: Taylor Invitational (Meshingomesia - Marion, Ind.)
1912:00PMLacrossevsMichigan State University
 MSU Reserves
19Game 2BaseballvsOlivet Nazarene University
1912:00PMBaseballvsOlivet Nazarene University
 Four Winds Field (South Bend, Ind.) -- Senior Day
192:30PMLacrossevsNorthwestern University
21 Men's GolfRound One: CCAC Championship (George Dunne National - Oak Forest, Ill.)
22 Men's GolfRound Two: CCAC Championship (George Dunne National - Oak Forest, Ill.)
232:00PMBaseballatRoosevelt University
 Standard Bank Stadium (Crestwood, Ill.)
23Game 2BaseballatRoosevelt University
26 LacrosseatTBA
 Playoffs (Madison, Wis.)
262:00PMBaseballatUniversity of Saint Francis
26Game 2BaseballatUniversity of Saint Francis
27 LacrosseatTBA
 Playoffs (Madison, Wis.)
271:00PMBaseballatUniversity of Saint Francis
28 Women's GolfRound One: CCAC Championship (Glen Eagles CC - Lemont, Ill.)
29 Women's GolfRound Two: CCAC Championship (Glen Eagles CC - Lemont, Ill.)
296:00PMBaseballatRobert Morris College
29Game 2BaseballatRobert Morris College
 May
13 Men's GolfNAIA Nationals: May 13-16 (LPGA National - Daytona, Fla.)
20 Women's GolfNAIA Nationals: May 20-23 (Wildnerness Ridge GC - Lincoln, Neb.)